Skip Navigation

penn manor athletics

Home of the comets

Menu

penn manor athletics

Home of the comets

penn manor athletics

Home of the comets

Athletic Wall of Honor

Penn Manor Wall of Honor

 

Penn Manor High School

 

Athletic Wall of Honor Inductees

 

1999 –

J. William Palmer – Class of 1931 (Basketball, Baseball, Volleyball)

 

Dave Neff – Class of 1937 (Athlete, Coach, Teacher, & Athletic Director)

 

Jere Herr – Class of 1963 (Wrestling)

 

Wally Walker – Class of 1972 (Basketball)

 

Jeff Rineer – Class of 1973 (Baseball)

 

Bruce Landis – Class of 1977 (Wrestling, Football)

 

Lisa Bervinchak Love – Class of 1984 (Field Hockey, Basketball, T & F, Softball)

 

Charlene Miller – Class of 1993 (Swimming)

 

1971-1972 Boys’ Basketball Team

 

2000 –

Earl J. Shaub – Class of 1962 (Soccer, Basketball, Baseball)

 

Leonard P. Stachitas – Class of 1971 (Soccer, Basketball, T & F)

 

Frank T. Geist – Class of 1963 (Soccer, Basketball, T & F)

 

Amos Funk – Class of 1929 (Basketball, T & F)

 

James C. Bishop – Class of 1964 (Soccer, Basketball, T & F)

 

1986 Field Hockey Team

 

2001 –

Richard W. Bishop – Class of 1933 (Basketball, Volleyball, Baseball, T & F)

 

Kathryn B. Hill – Class of 1926 (Basketball, T & F)

 

Michael C. Wilds – Class of 1967 (Soccer, Basketball, Baseball)

 

Stephen F. Moore – Class of 1969 (Soccer, Basketball, Baseball)

 

1974 Football Team

 

2003 –

Jill E. Hungerford – Class of 1983 (Tennis)

 

Robert H. Charles – Class of 1955 (Soccer, Basketball, Baseball - Coach of Soccer, Basketball, Gymnastics)

 

David Henry – Class of 1982 (Cross Country, T & F)

 

Vicki (Kreider) Kassees – Class of 1980 (Gymnastics)

 

Richard K. Barr – Class of 1951 (Soccer, Basketball, Baseball)

 

2005 –

Kim Schlemmer Braun – Class of 1990 (T & F)

 

John Suter Hudson – Class of 1974 (Swimming)

 

Harry Stigelman - Class of 1956 (Soccer, Basketball, Baseball)

 

Dale Bennetch – Coach Baseball

 

1998 Penn Manor Boys Volleyball Team

 

2007 –

Dr. Tom Martin – Class of 1967 (Soccer, Basketball, T & F, Baseball & Coached Soccer)

 

Diane (Elicker) Boone – Class of 1974 (Swimming)

 

Kelly (Hollinger) Pyle – Class of 1989 (Field Hockey, Basketball, T & F, Softball)

 

Deborah (Mohler) Cooley – Class of 1992 (Cross Country, Basketball, T & F)

 

Penn Manor 2002 Girls Soccer Team

 

2008 –

Abram E. Herr – Class of 1921 (Basketball, Baseball)

 

Arthur Herr – Class of 1923 (Basketball, Baseball)

 

Robert Lehr – Class of 1953 (Soccer, Basketball, Swimming, Baseball)

 

Sam Brown – 1928-1944 (Coached Baseball, Basketball, T & F, Swimming)

 

Gerald Dunkle – Class of 1953 (Basketball, Baseball, Soccer)

 

Richard Erisman – Class of 1952 (Basketball, Baseball)

 

Nelson Wallick – Class of 1928 (Basketball, T & F)

 

Charles (Bing) Miller – Class of 1943 (Basketball, Baseball)

 

Herbert Charles Otthofer – Class of 1949 (Soccer, Basketball, T & F)

 

Morris Rylee – Class of 1953 (Basketball, Baseball)

 

Ivan Stehman – Class of 1923 (Football, Basketball, Baseball)

 

Kenneth Herr – Class of 1939 (Basketball, Baseball)

 

P. Robert Herr – Class of 1951 (Basketball, Baseball)

 

Clair Jenkins – Class of 1958 (Soccer, Basketball, T & F, Baseball)

 

Harry Frey – Class of 1958 (Soccer, Basketball, Baseball)

 

2010 -

John A. Deibert – Class of 1959 (Basketball, Baseball, Track)

 

Dana (Kern) Brooks – Class of 1963 (Field Hockey, Basketball, Tennis)

 

Ronald Hoak – Class of 1965 (Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball)

 

Allisa (Mowrer) Bradfield – Class of 1991 (Field Hockey, Softball)

 

Cameron Hollinger – Class of 2003 (Swimming)

 

2012 -

 

Lloyd Byers – Class of 1964 (Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball)

 

Amy Martin – Class of 1982 (Track and Field)

 

Donna Bervinchak – Class of 1985 (Gymnastics)

 

Guenter Miller – Class of 1992 (Swimming)

 

Kambria (Riggins) Rich – Class of 2002 (Soccer)

 

2014 -

 

Ralph E. Byers – Class of 1962 (Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball)

 

Jim Amigh (Coach) – 1965-1989 (Cross-Country, Track & Field)

 

Bill Walton – Class of 1971 (Soccer, Basketball, Cross-Country, Track & Field)

 

Lauren Schaefer – Class of 2005 (Field Hockey, Basketball, Track & Field)

 

2005 Baseball Team

 

2016 -

 

Bill Beck – (Teacher/Football Coach)

 

Jarred Texter – Class of 2004 (Golf, Basketball)

 

Jackie Texter (Ochs-Gregory) – Class of 2005 (Volleyball, Basketball, Soccer)

 

Jill Witmer – Class of 2010 (Field Hockey)

 

2005 Girls Soccer Team

 

2018 -

 

Chas Alecxih – Class of 2007 (Football)

 

Greg Bervinchak - Class of 1987 (Wrestling)

 

Britney (Long) Clugston – Class of 2004 (Field Hockey)

 

Aaron Dread – Class of 1990 (Basketball)

 

2008 Field Hockey Team

 

Penn Manor Athletic Wall of Honor Links:

Penn Manor Athletic Wall of Honor By Laws

Penn Manor Athlete Wall of Honor Nomination Ballot

Penn Manor Athletic Wall of Honor Committee Members

 

 

 



https://pennmanorathletics.com