Skip Navigation

penn manor athletics

Home of the comets

.

penn manor athletics

Home of the comets

penn manor athletics

Home of the comets

Boys Varsity Football Fall 2019-2020 LL All Stars.


L-L League 2018 All-Stars

 

SECTION 1 FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

Joel Stoner Lineman

 

SECTION 1 First TEAM DEFENSE:

Greg Zanowiak Lineman

Joel Stoner Lineman

Josh Gibson Defensive Back

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Josh Gibson Running Back

Zach Banta Tight End

HONORABLE MENTION:
Ben Weaver, Liam Hart, Kyle Murr, Isaiah Stoltzfus, Zach Banta

 

L-L League 2017 All-Stars

SECTION 1 FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE:

Ben Wright Running Back

Casey McCollum Guard

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

Zach Banta Punter

Ben Wright Inside Linebacker

Josh Gibson Defensive Back

Evann Jones Defensive End

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Cole Heckaman Running Back

Paisun Harris Offensive Tackle

HONORABLE MENTION:
Evann Jones, Cole Heckaman, Taraje Whitfield

 

L-L League 2016 All-Stars

SECTION 1 FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE:

Grant Gale Wide Receiver

Tony Dandridge Running Back

 

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

Kyle Groff Offensive Line

Justice Eshleman Offensive Tackle

 

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Joe Santiago Defensive Line

Cole Heckaman Outside Linebacker

Dante Jones Defensive End

 

HONORABLE MENTION:
Cavan Zechman, Grant Gale

L-L League 2015 All-Stars

SECTION 1 FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE:
Carter Kinser Running Back

SECTION 1 FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE:
Andrew Brown Inside IL

Grant Gale Tight End

 

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:
Carter Kinser SLBI

HONORABLE MENTION:
Dan Mahoney, Liam Hart, Alex Scheivert

L-L League 2014 All-Stars

SECTION 1 FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE:
C Matt Keller (unanimous)

SECTION 1 FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE:
DE Noah Braun

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:
QB Tanner Erisman
G Noah Braun

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:
ILB Ashton Leschke
DB Tyler Spangler

HONORABLE MENTION:
RB Jamal McCaskell, RB Tyler Spangler, G Colby Doman, OLB Seve Johnson, DE Matt Keller

L-L League 2013 All-Stars

SECTION 1 FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
Charles Bell, Running Back
Ethan Barley, Tight End
Mitchell Sweigart, Offensive Tackle

OFFENSIVE BACK OF THE YEAR - Charles Bell (Unanimous)
Co-OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR - Mitchell Sweigart

OUTSTANDING BACK OF THE YEAR - Charles Bell (Unanimous)

SECTION 1 FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Ethan Barley, Defensive Tackle
Charles Bell, Inside Linebacker

Co-DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR - Ethan Barley
LINEBACKER OF THE YEAR - Charles Bell

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Colby Doman, Offensive Guard

SECTION 1 SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Mitchell Sweigart, Defensive Tackle
Gavin Freeman, Defensive End

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
Logan Kinser, RB
Levonta Jones, RB
Tanner Erisman, QB
Matt Keller, Center
Erik Hill, Kicker

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
Logan Kinser, ILB
Noah Braun, DE
Charles Bell, Punter

L-L League 2012 All-Stars

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB - Adam Sahd
WR - Brett Caggiano
OT - Mitch Sweigart
K - Mike Svandize

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
OLB - Brett Caggiano
DT - Kyle Musser

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
WR - Daulton Parmer
C - Joe Timmins
OT - Kyle Musser

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DT - Mitch Sweigart
ILB - Charles Bell
DB - Adrian Viruet
DE - Ethan Barley

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
RB - Brandon Stone
RB - Logan Kinser
KR - Arian Viruet
TE - Ethan Barley

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
ILB - Logan Kinser

L-L League 2011 All-Stars

Outstanding Back of the Year

Daulton Parmer, junior, LL Section 1,

 

Firsts Team Offense
Daulton Parmer, Wide Receiver, Jr.
Cody Stryker, Offensive Lineman, Sr.
Daulton Parmer, Kick Returner, Jr.


Second Team Offense

Brandon Stone, Running Back, Jr.


First Team Defense

Daulton Parmer, Corner, Jr.
Adam Sahd, Punter, Jr.

 

Outstanding Back of the Year

Daulton Parmer


Second Team Defense

Dylan Weber, Inside Linebacker, Sr.
Trent Crider, Defensive End, Sr.
Errol Hammond, Defensive Line, Sr.

 

Honorable Mention Selections
Adam Sahd, Quarterback, Jr.
Adam Hess, Outside Linebacker, Jr.
Alex Quinn, Defensive End, Jr.
Mitchell Sweigart, Offensive Lineman, Soph.
Mike Bucek, Free Safety, Sr.

 

L-L League 2010 All-Stars

First Team Offense

Brian Sloss - Place Kicker, Jr.
Daulton Parmer - Kick Returner, So.

Second Team Offense

Garrett Young - Running Back, Sr.
Demetrius Dixon - Wide Receiver, Sr.
Ande Olson - Tackle, Sr.

First Team Defense

Ande Olson - Inside Linebacker, Sr.
Garrett Young - Outside Linebacker, Sr.

Second Team Defense

Daulton Parmer - Defensive Back, So.
Demetrius Dixon - Defensive Back, Sr.

Honorable Mention Selections

Teon Lee - Running Back, Sr.
Daulton Parmer - Wide Receiver, So.
Trent Crider - Tight End, Jr.
Cody Stryker - Guard, Jr.
Teon Lee - Outside Linebacker, Sr
Alex Quinn - Defensive End, So



https://pennmanorathletics.com
Advertisement Advertisement